Temecula, California » Temeku Hills » 41848 Cascades

41848 Cascades

$ 785,000

Temecula, CA 92591

Active

3 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,037 sq. ft.

Listed: 05/15/2026

Listed By Cheree Bray (DRE# 01825363) at Redfin Corporation.

This beautiful wine country, 2032 sq. ft. single level home located in a quiet Cul-de-sac in desirable Temeku Hills golf and country club is a peaceful hidden gem that offers the perfect blend of privacy and scenic beauty. Situated on a unique lot, the home captures stunning golf course views with a serene atmosphere throughout. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the layout is both functional and inviting. The great room/dining room with its 13 foot ceilings and soaring windows give you an elegant sense of space. The open family room and large island kitchen leads to a backyard oasis, with expensive views of the golf course and beyond, it is a perfect place for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include new AC and heat, windows, appliances, lighting, and fixtures, along with a 2-car garage with lots of built-in storage. A charming gated front courtyard offers a warm and inviting welcome. Set in a tranquil location within walking distance to the swimming pool, clubhouse, and golf course, the home features generous living spaces surrounded by picturesque scenery. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, style, and nature all in one. Easy access to freeways, schools, wineries and shopping. Welcome Home!

Aerial View:

Quick Facts:

  • Home Size: 2,037 sq.ft.
  • Price/sq.ft.: $385.37
  • Lot Size: 5,662 sq.ft.
  • Built in 1997
  • Garages Spaces: 2
  • Fireplace
  • Pool

Map:

Property Details:

Assessor’s Parcel Number 953190065
Homeowner’s Association Temeku Hills Master Assoc
Days on Market 1
Last Modified May 15th at 6:12pm
Listing Status Active
Price Per Sq. Ft. $385.37
Property Type Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
HOA Dues $140.00

Interior Features:

Appliances Gas Cooking, Electric Oven, Ice Maker, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Electric Cooking
Bathrooms 2 full baths
Bedrooms 3
Cooling Gas, Central Air, High Efficiency
Fireplace Family Room
Floorspace 2,037 sq. ft.
Floor Tile, Carpet
Heating Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Forced Air, High Efficiency
Interior Features High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Laundry Facilities Individual Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Exterior Details:

Acres 0.13
Fence Block, Wood, Wrought Iron
Lot Size 5,662 sq. ft.
Garage Spaces 2
Parking Driveway
Pool Features Community
Roofing Concrete, Shingle
Spa Features Community
View Trees/Woods, Park/Greenbelt, Golf Course